Sale: 403 / Modern Art, April 19. 2013 in Munich Lot 403

403
Paul Gangolf
Pferde, 1920.
Pencil drawing
€ 150 / $ 161
€ 150 / $ 160

Pferde. Wohl 1920/30s.
Pencil drawing.
Monogrammed lower right. On thin glassine. 14,6 x 21 cm (5,7 x 8,2 in), size of sheet. [EH].

PROVENANCE: Collection Gustav Schiefler.

403
Paul Gangolf
Pferde, 1920.
Pencil drawing
€ 150 / $ 161
€ 150 / $ 160