410
Franz Lenk
Meer mit Strand, 1956.
Oil
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Sold:
€ 3,938 / $ 4,331 (incl. surcharge)
Meer mit Strand. 1956.
Oil and egg tempera on canvas and laminated on wood.
Von Abercron A-56-1. Monogrammed and dated lower left. 42,2 x 54,3 cm (16,6 x 21,3 in).
PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany.
[CB].
[CB].
410
Franz Lenk
Meer mit Strand, 1956.
Oil
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Sold: