17
Christian Rohlfs
Stehender weiblicher Rückenakt, 1909.
Watercolor
€ 14,000 / $ 15,120 Sold:
€ 17,500 / $ 18,900 (incl. surcharge)
Stehender weiblicher Rückenakt. 1909.
Watercolor.
Vogt 1909/11. Lower right monogrammed and dated. On firm wove paper. 64.8 x 49.5 cm (25.5 x 19.4 in) , the full sheet.
PROVENANCE: Private collection Northern Germany.
Watercolor.
17
Christian Rohlfs
Watercolor
€ 14,000 / $ 15,120 Sold: