330
Otto Dix
Stillleben mit Pilzen, 1946.
Pastel
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Sold:
€ 5,000 / $ 5,500 (incl. surcharge)
Stillleben mit Pilzen. 1946.
Pastel.
Lorenz SW 11.2.1. Lower right monogrammed and dated. On board. 29.5 x 42 cm (11.6 x 16.5 in) , size of sheet. [SM].
PROVENANCE: Private collection Emmendingen.
Galerie Bayer, Bietigheim/Bissingen.
Private collection Southern Germany (since 1993).
LITERATURE: Otto Dix. Die späten Jahre, Heilbronn 1987, p. 43.
Pastel.
330
Otto Dix
Stillleben mit Pilzen, 1946.
Pastel
€ 4,000 / $ 4,400 Sold: