972
Maria Lassnig
Die Verankerung, 1972.
Pencil drawing
€ 10,000 / $ 11,000 Sold:
€ 13,750 / $ 15,125 (incl. surcharge)
Die Verankerung. 1972.
Color pen and Pencil drawing.
Signed and titled lower right. On delicate paper. 60.9 x 44.5 cm (23.9 x 17.5 in), size of sheet.
PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany.
EXHIBITION: Maria Lassnig. Bilder und Zeichnungen, Galerie Klewan, Munich, June 1981, no p. (with illu.).
Maria Lassnig. Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Gouachen 1949-1982, Mannheimer Kunstverein, 24 October - 21 November, 1982/ Kunstverein Hanover, 10 April - 12 May 1983/ et al, cat. no. 87, p. 67 (with illu.).
Maria Lassnig. Zeichnungen und Aquarelle 1946-1995, Kunstmuseum Bern, 13 September - 26 November, 1995/ Musée national d´art moderne, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, 6 December, 1995 - 18 February, 1996/ et al, cat. no. 59, p. 87 (with illu.).
LITERATURE: Die österreichische Zeichnung der Gegenwart, Edition Grüner, Linz, 1982, p. 87 (with illu.)
Ex. cat. Maria Lassnig. Retrospektive, Museum moderner Kunst, Vienna/ Kunstmuseum, Düsseldorf/ et al, 1985, p.107 (with illu.).
Maria Lassnig, Die Feder ist die Schwester des Pinsels. Tagebücher 1943 bis 1997, Cologne, p. 137 (with illu.).
Color pen and Pencil drawing.
972
Maria Lassnig
Die Verankerung, 1972.
Pencil drawing
€ 10,000 / $ 11,000 Sold: